cricketspain logo
Google-Translate-English to Spanish
SCHEDULE ANNOUNCED FOR LA MANGA TORNEO
 
31st July 2007
18:00 Umpires, Scorers & Web Manager's Briefing              
  19:30 Coaches, Managers and Captain's Briefing              
                     
Sunday 26   09:30 France v Italy       09:30 Germany v Jersey    
                   
                     
    14:45 Spain v Gibraltar       14:45 Cyprus v Guernsey    
                     
                     
Monday 27   09:30 Italy v Germany       09:30 Isle of Man v France    
                   
                     
    14:45 Gibraltar v  Cyprus       14:45 Belgium v Spain    
                     
                     
Tuesday 28   09:30 Cyprus v Belgium       09:30 Guernsey v Gibraltar    
                   
                     
    14:45 Germany v Isle of Man       14:45 Jersey v Italy    
                     
                     
Wednesday 29   09:30 Belgium v Guernsey       09:30 Spain v Cyprus    
                   
                     
    14:45 Isle of Man v Jersey       14:45 France v Germany    
                     
                     
Thursday 30   09:30 Italy v Isle of Man       09:30 Gibraltar v Belgium    
                   
                     
    14:45 Jersey  v France       14:45 Guernsey v Spain    
                     
                     
Friday 31   09:30 9th/10th Play-off               
                   
    RAIN / REST DAY - ALL TEAMS EXC 9th/10th play-off
                     
                     
                     
Saturday 1   09:30 7th/8th play-off       09:30 5th/6th play-off    
                   
                     
    14:45 FINAL - 1st v 2nd       14:45 3rd/4th play-off    
                     
                     
ALL MATCHES ARE 35OVERS PER SIDE PLAYED UNDER ICC EUROPE REGULATIONS
ALL INNINGS WILL INCLUDE A 10 MINUTE DRINKS/REST BREAK WHERE COACHES MAY ENTER THE PLAYING AREA
ALL MATCHES WILL HAVE A 20 MIN BREAK BETWEEN INNINGS
LUNCH WILL BE TAKEN AT THE END OF THE MORNING MATCH FOR 1ST MATCH TEAMS AND PRIOR TO THE AFTERNOON MATCH FOR 2ND MATCH TEAMS
                     
      Group A         Group B    
                     
      Isle of Man         Belgium    
      Italy         Gibraltar    
      France         Spain    
      Germany         Cyprus    
      Jersey         Guernsey