cricketspain logo
Google-Translate-English to Spanish
Liga Catalana de Cricket Primera Division A

 

FINAL

CATALUYNA V CATALUYNA TIGERS

Cataluyna Tigers 148 all out in 22 overs.

Cataluyna CC made 145 in their allocated overs.

CATALUYNA TIGERS WIN BY 3 RUNS.

SEMI FINALS

1 - CATALUYNA TIGERS V BADALONA SHAHEEN

Cataluyna Tigers 200 for 8, Badalona Shaheen 180 for 8

Cataluyna Tigers won by 20 runs.

2 - CATALUYNA CC V FRIENDS XI

Cataluyna CC beat Friends XI at Montjuic Stadium. 

ROUND 2- SUPER 8 

1st Match > GIRONA CRICKET CLUB V GIRONA WARRIORS CRICKET CLUB AT VIDERERS.

Girona CC 156 runs in 25 overs, Girona Warriors 131 runs in 25 overs.

Girona CC won the match by 25 runs

2nd Match > CATALUNYA CRICKET CLUB v BARCELONA CRICKET CLUB AT MONTJUIC.

Barcelona CC scored 97 all out, Catalunya CC 98 for 8.c

Cataluyna CC won the match by 8 wickets.

3rd Match > FRIENDS XI CC V GIRONA CC

Friends XI beat Girona CC

4th Match > CATALUYNA TIGERS CC V BARCELONA CRICKET CLUB.

Cataluyna Tigers beat Barcelona CC

5th Match > CATALUYNA CC V UNITED CC

Cataluyna CC beat United CC

6th Match GIRONA WARRIORS V BADALONA SHAHEEN

Warriors beat Badalona Shaheen.

7th Match > BADALONA SHAHEEN V GIRONA CC

Girona CC 114 all out, Badalona Shaheen 115 for 6

Shaheen won by 4 wickets. 

 

GROUP A P W D NR L  
CATALUYNA CC 4 4 0 0 0 40  
BADALONA SHAHEEN CC 5 4 0 0 1 40  
MINHAJ CC 4 2 0 0 2 20  
ESPLUGES CC 5 2 0 0 3 20  
LA SELVA CC 3 0 0 0 3 0
CATALUYNA COALESCE CC 3 0 0 0 3 0  

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

Game One - Minhaj (10 points) beat Coalesce (0 points) by 121 runs.

Minhaj 251 for 6 (Rauf 76, Asjid 70) Coalesce 128 all out (Hamza 5 wickets)

Game Six - Badalona Shaheen (10 points) beat Espluges (0 points) by 100 runs

Badalona 250 for 7 (Dilawar 70, Sameed 65) Espluges 150 all out (Ali 5-21)

Game Ten - Badalona Shaheen (10 points) beat Coalesce (0 points) by 6 wickets

Coalesce 88 all out, Shaheen 89 for 4. 

Game Eleven - Cataluyna CC (10 points) beat La Selva CC (0 points) by 78 runs.

Cataluyna 198 all out, L Selva 120 all out.

Game Seventeen - Cataluyna (10 points) beat Espluges (0 points) by 44 runs.

Cataluyna 182 for 7, Espluges 138 all out.

Game Twenty Three - Espluges (10 points) beat Coalesce (0 points) by 123 runs.

Espluges 189 in 25 overs, Coalesce 66 all out.  

Game Twenty Eight - Minhaj (10 points) beat Espluges (0 points) by 6 wickets

Espluges 167 in 25 overs, Minhaj 168 for 4

Game Thirty - Cataluyna CC (10 points) beat Badalona Shaheen (0 points) by 15 runs

Cataluyna 133 for 6, Badalona 118 all out

Game Thirty-Seven -Cataluyna CC (10 points) beat Minhaj (0 points) by 8 runs.

Cataluyna 140 in 25 overs, Minhaj 133 all out. 

Game Forty One - Badalona Shaheen (10 points) beat La Selva (0 points) by 108 runs

Badalona 207 in 20 overs, La Selva 99 all out.

Game Forty Seven - Badalona Shaheen (10 points)beat Minhaj (0 points) by 5 wickets.

Minhaj 200 in 45 overs, Badalona Shaheen 201 for 5

Game Forty Nine - Espluges (10 points) beat La Selva (0 points) by 4 wickets.

La Selva 211 in 25 overs, Espluges 212 for 6 

 

GROUP B P W D NR L  
GIRONA WARRIORS CC 5 4 0 0 1 40  
UNITED CC 5 3 0 0 2 30  
SANT ANDREU CC 5 3 0 0 2 30  
YOUNGSTERS CC 4 2 0 0 2 20  
BENGALI CC 5 1 0 0 4 10
RAVAL SPORTING CC 4 1 0 0 3 10  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game Two - Youngsters (10 points) beat Bengali (0 points) by 4 wickets

Bengali 117 all out (Qaia 5 wickets) Youngsters 120 for 6 (Tanveer 70 not out)

Game Five - Girona Warriors (10 points) beat United (0 points) by 7 wickets

United 138 all out (Basharat 27, Nazim 4-57) Warriors 139 for 3 (Guldeep 61)

Game Eight - Sant Andreu (10 points) beat Raval Sporting (0 points) by 1 wicket.

Raval Sporting 136 all out, Sant Andreu 139 for 9. 

Game Sixteen - Raval Sporting v Youngsters - Rained Off - (To be rescheduled) 

Game Twenty One - Bengali (10 points) beat Raval Sporting (0 points) by 21 runs

Bengali 189 for 9, Raval Sporting 168 all out. 

Game Twenty Four - Youngsters (10 points) beat Sant Andreu (0 points) by 100 runs.

Youngsters 178 in 25 overs, Sant Andreu 78 all out.  

Game Twenty Six - Sant Andreu (10 points) beat Bengali (0 points) by 59 runs.

Sant Andreu 145 for 6, Bengali 86 all out

Game Thirty Three - United CC (10 points) beat Sant Andreu (0 points) by 80 runs.

United CC 190 in 25 overs, Sant Andreu 80 all out.

Game Thirty-Five - Girona Warriors (10 points) beat Youngsters (0 points) by 5 wickets.

Youngsters 138 for 5, Girona Warriors 139 for 5 

Game Thirty- Eight - Girona Warriors (10 points) beat Sporting Raval (0 points) by 8 wickets

Raval Sporting 97 all out, Girona Warriors 98 for 2. 

Game Thirty - Nine - United CC (10 points) beat Youngsters (0 points) by 4 wickets

Youngsters 134 all out, United CC 135 for 4.

Game Forty - Four - Girona Warriors (10 points) beat Bengali by 5 wickets

Bengali 127 all out, Girona Warriors 128 for 5

Game Forty - Five  Sant Andreu (10 points) beat Girona Warriors (0 points) by 3 wickets

Girona Warriors 110 all out, Sant Andreu 111 for 7

Game Forty - Six Raval Sporting (10 points) beat United CC (0 points) by 5 wickets

United CC 137 all out, Raval Sporting 138 for 5 

Game Fifty - United CC (10 points) beat Bengali CC (0 points) by 6 wickets

Bengali 72 all out, United CC 73 for 4. 

 

Fixtures

Date Home Away Venue Umpires
Sun, 20th MarchESPLUGES CC (LEAGUE)BADALONA SHAHEEN (LEAGUE)VIDERESA Qureshi (League) & Usman (League)
Sun, 27th MarchGIRONA WARRIORS CC (LEAGUE)UNITED CC (LEAGUE)VIDERESA N Other (League) & A N Other (League)
Sun, 3rd AprilMINHAJ CRICKET CLUB (LEAGUE)CATALUYNA COALESCE (LEAGUE)VIDERESA Qureshi (League) & Adnan (League)
Sun, 10th AprilPAK YOUNGSTERS CC (LEAGUE)BENGALI CRICKET CLUB (LEAGUE)VIDERESAdnan (League) & A N Other (League)
Sun, 1st MaySANT ANDREU (LEAGUE)RAVAL SPORTING (LEAGUE)VIDERESA N Other (League) & A N Other (League)
Sun, 1st MayBADALONA SHAHEEN (LEAGUE)CATALUYNA COALESCE (LEAGUE)VIDERESA N Other (League) & A N Other (League)
Sun, 1st MayCATALUYNA CRICKET CLUB (LEAGUE)LA SELVA CC (LEAGUE)VIDERESA N Other (League) & A N Other (League)
Sun, 15th MayRAVAL SPORTING (LEAGUE)PAK YOUNGSTERS CC (LEAGUE)VIDERESA N Other (League) & A N Other (League)
Sun, 22nd MayESPLUGES CC (LEAGUE)CATALUYNA CRICKET CLUB (LEAGUE)VIDERESA N Other (League) & A N Other (League)
Sun, 22nd MayRAVAL SPORTING (LEAGUE)BENGALI CRICKET CLUB (LEAGUE)VIDERESA N Other (League) & A N Other (League)
Sun, 17th JulyCATALUYNA COALESCE (LEAGUE)ESPLUGES CC (LEAGUE)VIDERESA N Other (League) & A N Other (League)
Sun, 17th JulySANT ANDREU (LEAGUE)PAK YOUNGSTERS CC (LEAGUE)VIDERESA N Other (League) & A N Other (League)
Sun, 24th JulyBENGALI CRICKET CLUB (LEAGUE)SANT ANDREU (LEAGUE)VIDERESA N Other (League) & A N Other (League)
Sun, 24th JulyCATALUYNA CRICKET CLUB (LEAGUE)BADALONA SHAHEEN (LEAGUE)VIDERESA N Other (League) & A N Other (League)
Sun, 24th JulyMINHAJ CRICKET CLUB (LEAGUE)ESPLUGES CC (LEAGUE)VIDERESA N Other (League) & A N Other (League)
Sun, 7th AugustUNITED CC (LEAGUE)SANT ANDREU (LEAGUE)VIDERESA N Other (League) & A N Other (League)
Sun, 14th AugustCATALUYNA CRICKET CLUB (LEAGUE)MINHAJ CRICKET CLUB (LEAGUE)VIDERESA N Other (League) & A N Other (League)
Sun, 21st AugustBADALONA SHAHEEN (LEAGUE)LA SELVA CC (LEAGUE)VIDERESA N Other (League) & A N Other (League)
Sun, 21st AugustGIRONA WARRIORS CC (LEAGUE)RAVAL SPORTING (LEAGUE)VIDERESA N Other (League) & A N Other (League)
Sun, 21st AugustUNITED CC (LEAGUE)PAK YOUNGSTERS CC (LEAGUE)VIDERESA N Other (League) & A N Other (League)
Sun, 28th AugustGIRONA WARRIORS CC (LEAGUE)BENGALI CRICKET CLUB (LEAGUE)VIDERESA N Other (League) & A N Other (League)
Sun, 28th AugustSANT ANDREU (LEAGUE)GIRONA WARRIORS CC (LEAGUE)VIDERESA N Other (League) & A N Other (League)
Sun, 4th SeptemberRAVAL SPORTING (LEAGUE)UNITED CC (LEAGUE)VIDERESA N Other (League) & A N Other (League)
Sun, 4th SeptemberUNITED CC (LEAGUE)BENGALI CRICKET CLUB (LEAGUE)VIDERESA N Other (League) & A N Other (League)
Sun, 4th SeptemberESPLUGES CC (LEAGUE)LA SELVA CC (LEAGUE)VIDERESA N Other (League) & A N Other (League)