+1 234 567 890
info@splash.com
Uncategorised

DRAW MADE FOR THE LA MANGA SPRING CLASSIC

by: admin

0

The draw for the La Manga Spring Classic has taken place and the 10 teams now know who they need to beat to ensure a place in the final.

Group A has an international flavour to it and will be contested by RAF Wyton, Ostend of Belgium, the Spanish Select XI, West Sussex club side Findon CC and Lindeberg CC of Norway.

Group B comprises of a United Cataluyna XI, Klemmetstud of Norway, and three teams from the UK, Surrey Kings, Reading CC and NLM & GB XI.

The tournament commences on Friday, April 10th with four games on each of the two pitches. Over the next two days the teams will play each team in their group once with the two group winners meeting each other in the final.

 

MATCH SCHEDULE – LA MANGA CLASSIC T20 TOURNAMENT – APRIL 2015

 

A.      Ostend CC  (Belgium)                                            F.    Klemmetsrud CC (Norway)

B.      RAF Wyton CC (UK)                                               G.    Reading CC (UK)

C.      Spanish National Select XI                                     H.    Surrey Kings (UK)

D.      Findon CC (UK)                                                     I.     NLM&GB CC (UK)

E.       Lindeberg CC (Norway)                                         J.     United CC (Catalunya)

 

 

April

 

Group 1  (TopPitch)

 

April

 

Group 2 (Bottom Pitch)

 Fri 10

0930

Ostend CC v RAF Wyton CC

 

Fri 10

0930

Klemmetsrud  v  Reading

Umpires

 

C Rees/B Gaynor

scorer H Phull

 

Umpires

 

D Riley/B Nix

 scorer B Buckley

 

1150

Spanish Select  v Findon

 

 

1150

Surrey Kings  v  NLM&GB

Umpires

 

G Ashford/D Moore 

scorer J Howden

 

Umpires

 

D Warwick/T Halpin

 scorer K Buckley

 

1410

Lindeberg v Ostend

 

 

1410

United CC v  Klemmetsrud CC

Umpires

 

H Phull/C Rees

 scorer B Buckley

 

Umpires

 

D Riley/B Gaynor

scorer R Collard

 

1640

RAF Wyton v Spanish Select

 

 

1640

Reading CC  v  Surrey Kings

Umpires

 

G Ashford/T Halpin

scorer J Howden

 

Umpires

 

D Warwick/B Nix

scorer R Collard

 

 

Group 2  (Top Pitch)

 

 

 

Group 1 (Bottom Pitch)

Sat 11

0930

NLM & GB v United CC

 

Sat 11

0930

Findon CC  v  Lindeberg CC

Umpires

 

D Riley/B Gaynor

scorer H Phull

 

Umpires

 

C Rees/T Halpin

scorer R Collard

 

1150

Klemmetsrud v Surrey Kings

 

 

1150

Ostend CC v Spanish Select

Umpires

 

R Graham/B Nix

scorer F James

 

Umpires

 

A Bacon/H Phull

 scorer J Howden

 

1410

NLM&GB v Reading

 

 

1410

Findon CC  v  RAF Wyton CC

Umpires

 

T Halpin/B Gaynor

scorer H Phull

 

Umpires

 

D Moore/C Rees

scorer R Collard

 

1640

United CC v Surrey Kings

 

 

1640

Lindeberg CC  v  Spanish Select

Umpires

 

D Warwick/B Nix

 scorer F James

 

 

 

R Graham/A Bacon

 scorer J Howden

 

 

Group 1 (Top Pitch)

 

 

 

Group 2 (Bottom Pitch)

Sun 12

0930

Ostend CC v Findon CC

 

Sun 12

0930

Klemmetsrud  v  NLM&GB

Umpires

 

C Rees/B Gaynor

 scorer B Buckley

 

Umpires

 

D Moore/G Ashford

 scorer R Collard

 

1150

RAF Wyton v Lindeberg

 

 

1150

Reading CC  v  United CC

Umpires

 

T Halpin/D Warwick 

scorer K Buckley

 

Umpires

 

B Nix/D Riley

 scorer J Howden

FINAL

1430

Top of Group 1 v Top of Group 2

 

 

 

 

Umpires

 

G Ashford/C Rees 

scorer B Buckley

 

 

 

 

 

 


Leave a comment

Demos

Layout

Boxed
Wide

Background Image

Color Skin